Double glycerol is a polyhydroxy compound.20 century in 80s two by a molecular glycerol ether linkage which began to be used in cosmetics in Japan, now Japan has very generally.90 years in Europe and the United States began to apply moisturizing effect. Two glycerol molecules hydroxyl concentration than glycerol is low, this relatively reduced binding ability water. Due to molecular weight than glycerol, diglycerol reduced in moisture absorption, so it is retained in the skin longer, so compared with glycerol, diglycerol water from the human skin less, more slowly. So double glycerol can provide more moderate long-term moisturizing effect to the skin in the formula. Application: for formula to give the skin to provide more gentle and long-lasting moisturizing effect to increase the solubility of soap, soap products reduce irritation, skin care products, hair care products, cleansing
plant sources, high safety, excellent moisturizing, moisturizing cream; it gives a better look and feel more beautiful. pearl soap products can greatly reduce the irritation and after washing. Have a good sense of tension. The increasing global effect, and the foam is more delicate. It can increase the soap solubility, well regulated paste soap products brought about by the hardness due to temperature changes, which makes the process easier to control.
3.Treating Tough or Rough Skin
6.Healing of Dry, Damaged or Inflamed Skin (inc Eczema)