raw material for soap industry rice bran oil price

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$2.55 - $2.93 / Kilogram | 25 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Shipping:
Support Sea freight
Samples:
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68553-81-1
Other Names:
rice bran oil
MF:
N/A
EINECS No.:
271-397-8
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
brown liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials, Detergent Raw Materials, skin care
Brand Name:
kaoking
Model Number:
kkv215
Product name:
raw material for soap industry rice bran oil price
Color:
brown
Function:
skin moisten
Package:
25kg/drum
Grade:
cosmetic
Certification:
MSDS.COA
name:
rice bran oil
other name:
rice bran oil price
keyword:
raw material for soap industry
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
rice bran oil is packaged with 20kg/drum
Port
guangzhou
Lead Time :
2 days

Raw material for soap industry rice bran oil price

Product Description

 .jpg`

 

 

Product nameRaw material for soap industry rice bran oil price
Appearancebrown liquid
Functionskin care
peroxide value(mmol/kg)≤20
Purity99% min
Package25kg/drum
CAS number68553-81-1

 

Product brief:
Rice bran oil is made from rice bran, a layer of rice bran. It is rich in vitamin E, protein, vitamins and so on. It is similar to wheat germ oil, but relatively light. It has relatively small molecules, which make it easier to penetrate into the skin, provide moisture and nutrients, and whiten and invert the aging cells of the skin.


Product characteristics:
Rice bran oil is a kind of nutrient rich vegetable oil, and its absorption rate is over 90% after eating. The fatty acid composition of rice bran oil, vitamin E, sterols, oryzanol and other beneficial to human absorption, can remove cholesterol in the blood, reduce blood fat, promote the growth of the body and other beneficial effects, which is the nutritional health of rice bran oil recognized at home and abroad. At the same time, as the rice bran oil itself has good stability, it is suitable for frying oil. It can also make margarine, shortening and high nutrition oil.


Rice bran oil contains about 38% linoleic acid and about 42% oleic acid. Its ratio of linoleic acid to oleic acid is about 1:1.1. From the point of view of modern nutriology, this ratio of oil has high nutritional value.
Rice bran oil oryzanol rich, oryzanol is a compound composed of ten kinds of sterols, ferulic acid, can prevent the self synthesis of cholesterol, lower serum cholesterol concentration, promote blood circulation, has the function of regulating endocrine and autonomic nervous system, can promote the growth and development of human and animal. Oryzanol can promote skin microcirculation, protect the skin.


Product application:
Rice bran oil can smooth flow and moderate penetration into the skin, not sticky sticky oily feeling, very suitable as a massage oil and lotion, do eye cream, baby is also suitable for all, is the most gentle oil skin, face and body lotion cream as one of moisturizing skin care makeup before flower is very perfect, for liquid soap or liquid cosmetics is quite good, but also very successful in hand cream to soften and moisten the hand.
In the manufacture of handmade soap, its saponification rate is extremely high, probably because of its smaller molecular weight and its special components. The soap is softer and can be paired with other high ins oils
Can be used in the manufacture of soap, fatty acids, hardening oil, glycerin and surfactant. The sunlight is stable and has the function of sun screening. It can be mixed with other oils and common solvents and used in cosmetics, creams, lotions and sunscreen cosmetics. It is edible after refining.

 

Here is our lab in company

.jpg 

We can design the formula freely as your need, and make the finished product for your reference

.jpg

 

1.jpg

 

.jpg

 

.jpg

Here are some kinds of cream sample

.jpg

 

.jpg

 

 One of our Chemist.jpg

 

Factory view

 .jpg

 

Guangzhou Kaoking Chemical Co.,Ltd is a professional manufacturer of cosmetic raw material with research&development, design and manufacture, technical support, sales and after-sales dept. We have more than 1000 kinds of products for your reference. Such as the raw material for washing, hair care, skin care, cosmetics ect. We have been changed from individual trading company to comprehensive group with salesman and expert technical engineers. Till now, we have been built business relationships with more than 2000 clients from all over the world.

.jpg

 

Meeting with clients in our company or factory

.jpg

PCHI

1.jpg 

FAQ

Q: Can you offer formula?

A. Yes, our chemist teamcan design the formula as your need.

 

Q: Can I have a sample order?   
A. Yes, please feel free to contact us for free sample to test our quality.


Q: What is your MOQ of this item?
A: 500kg


Q: Where is your Loading Port?
A: Huangpu, Guangzhou Port.


Q: What are your payment terms?
A: Money Gram, L/C, D/P, D/A, T/T, West Union.


Q. What is the lead time for sample?
A. Current sample needs 15 days.


Q. What information should I offer if I want to get a quotation?
1. shipping port
2. Quantities
3. Package
4. Payment term you support

 

Any question, plesae do not hesitate to contact Vicky 

.jpg