Hot sale shampoo material coconut diethanolamide(CDEA)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=200 Kilograms
    $2.80
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
68603-42-9
Other Names:
6501
MF:
C13H13Cl8NO4
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Purity:
90%
Appearance:
Light Yellow Liquid
Usage:
Cosmetic Raw Materials
Brand Name:
the king of flowers
Model Number:
11251
Color:
light yellow
Application:
detergent
Certificates:
MSDS
Packing:
200kg/drum
Grade:
cosmetic grade
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
5000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
200kg/drum
Port
Huangpu, Guangzhou

Hot sale Fatty Acid Alkanol Amide(CDEA)

 

Quality indicators:
Appearance: light yellow liquid
Amide content: Min. 78%
Free fatty acids: Max 0.5%
Glycerin: PPR. 9%
Free amine content: 1.87 to 6.55
Moisture: Max 0.5%
Refractive index: 1.4697 to 1.4816
PH 9.0 to 10.5
Free amine value: 10 to 35
Ester: 7% Max.
Color: Max. 300
Product categories: emulsifier and stabilizer
 
Product introduction:
This product has the properties such as wetting, net washing, antistatic, and it is good foam stabilizer. When usedwith other surfactants, it has good effects of dispersing dirt particles.

 

Product features:
1. It has the performance of wetting, net washing, emulsification, soft,and it  has good steady bubble effect to the anionic surfactant. It is necessary material of liquid detergent, liquid soap, shampoo, detergent, washing agent and other cosmetics.When used with soap, it has good water resistance.
2. It also can be used as a cream products of emulsifying stabilizer, and it is widely used in shoe polish, printing ink, drawing supplies, etc.
3.It has a good thickening effect to the products whose principle raw material is anionic surfactant.
4, this product has certain antistatic effect, irritating to the skin.
5, as emulsifier of oily material, it is widely used in various kinds of cosmetics and surfactant products.
6, It is widely used as foam modifier.

 

 

Item

 Coconut diethanolamide

Appearance

 light yellow

Bulk lead Time

 15 days

Origin place

 China

Package

 200kg/drum

Other name

  TOYO AMIDE C-2G

Payment Terms

T/T,L/C

Wester Union,D/A,D/p

Color

 light yellow

Shipping Terms

FOB,CIF Guangzhou/Huangpu/

Shenzhen

Sample lead time

 6-12 days

Shipping Port

Huangpu, Guangzhou

Shenzhen

  

Guangzhou Kaoking chmecial Co., Ltd. is a focus on cosmetics research and development, production and sales as one of new and high technology enterprise, the company has a professional raw materials and formulation development engineers, to provide customers with unique product technical assistance and support, to provide professional reference formulation, synergy clients to discuss and solve the problem of production technology, to provide the fastest latest information at home and abroad.And with many universities and research institutions have close relations of cooperation.
Since the company was founded in 2002, the company has invested to set up the multiple applications laboratory and product research and development center, provide technical support for many brand cosmetics company.After successfully apply for more than a dozen patents, industry association award through twenty times, won the most patents and awards become cosmetics raw material industry enterprises.The company's products sold throughout the country, the market share as high as 30% above.Annual turnover of 50 million yuan.At present, the company is in the growth rate of 50% of high-speed development, our goal is to create the largest the most professional cosmetics raw materials suppliers, on national common development and create more for the people of health products, to make people's quality of life, create brilliance.

 

 

 

 

Shipping

1.Express courier like DHL, TNT, Fedex, UPS, EMS etc,shipping time is about 2-7 working days depends on country   and area.

2. By air port to port: about 7-12days depends on port..

3. By sea port to port: about 20-35days 

4. Agent appointed by clients.

Payment

L/C,D/A,D/P,Western Union,T/T

T/T 30% deposit in advance, 70% before delivery

 

 

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.

3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.

4. OEM/ODM Available.

5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.

6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.

7. Faster delivery: Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for bulk production.

 

Q. Can I have a sample order?   
A. Yes, Sample order are welcomed to test and check our quality.
Q: What is your MOQ of this item?
A: 500kg per style
Q: Where is your Loading Port?
A: Huangpu,Guangzhou,Nansha.China Port.
Q: What are your payment terms?
A: Money Gram,L/C,D/P,D/A,T/T, West Union .
Q. What is the lead time for sample?
A. Current sample needs 15 days.
Q. What information should I let you know if I want to get a quotation?
1. shipping port
2. Quantities
3. Package
4. Payment term you support

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like